FITS
S2 / S3 NO / NO
S2 short / S3 short NO / NO
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / NO
S2 large / S3 large NO / NO
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / NO
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / NO
U2 / U3 NO / NO
U2 light / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X YES
Complete castor fork with castor wheel and attachment for Panthera X. Available for rear wheel sixes 24", 25" and 26". Delivered with 87 mm / 3" X CASTOR or 90 mm S3 CASTOR
DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Castorfork X2 24" w. 87 mm / 3" X wheel 2305130 1
Castorfork X2 25" w. 87 mm / 3" X wheel 2305131 1
Castorfork X2 26" w. 87 mm / 3" X wheel 2305132 1
Castorfork 75, wheel 90 mm, axle X2 / for 24" and 25" rear wheels 2100201 1
Castorfork 90, wheel 90 mm, axle X2 / for 26" rear wheels 2100204 1
     
Castorfork X2 24" w. 3" STD wheel replaced with 2100201 2305134 1
Castorfork X2 25" w. 3" STD wheel replaced with 2100201 2305135 1
Castorfork X2 26" w. 3" STD wheel replaced with 2100204 2305136 1
You are here: start / products / parts / castor fork/ X

CASTOR FORK X

Highslide JS
large image
oLightBox.com v3.0

EXPLODED VIEW

pos Description art.no qty
1 Fork X2 axle 24" for X 3"X wheel 2305139 1
  Fork X2 axle 25" for X 3"X wheel 2305140 1
  Fork X2 axle 26" for X 3"X wheel 2305141 1
       
  Fork 75 Bolt X2 /for 24"and 25" 2100211 1
  Fork 90 Bolt X2/24"for 26" 2100212 1
       
2 Casterwheel 3”/86mm X 2000061 1
  Castorwheel S3 90mm 2002010 1
4 Bearing 626 ZZ C3 casterwheel light 2000023 2
       
5 Distance center casterwheel U2 light 2000066 1
  Distance casterwheel STD 9024000 2
6 Bolt fork X 4810132 1
  Boult MLC6S M6x55/8 ALU for STD castor 6002656 1
7 Nut fork X 4810133 1
  Nut DIN 985 M6 fzb low nylock for STD castor 7000060 1
  Washer PS 8x14x1 fzb included with STD castor 8000818 1
8 Spacer fork X nut side 4810146 1
9 Spacer fork X nut side 4810146 1
  Bricka PS 8x14x1 fzb included with STD castor    
11 Casterfork attachment inner casing X 4810138 1
12 Seal holder X 4810137 1
13 Seal holder BA 18x24x3 NBR 4810121 1
14 Nut lock X 4810136 1
15 Washer PS 8x14x1 fzb 8000818 1
16 Nylock M8 Alu black 7000086 1
17 Bearing 6802LLU 4810102 1
18 Bearing 6801LLU 4810101 1
19 Bolt K6S 8.8 M4x8 FZSV Bolt KTS 8.8 TORX M4x8 FZSV DL2040 6003408 6003409DL 1
20 Assembly part for X-fork Contains pos. 14-19 2305143   KIT
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • Sweden • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: +46-8-761 50 40 • Fax: +46-8-621 08 10
.
.