FITS
S2 / S3 NO / YES
S2 short / S3 short NO / YES
S2 short-low / S3 short-low NO / YES
S2 large / S3 large NO / YES
S2 swing / S3 swing NO / YES
S2 swing-short / S3 swing-short NO / YES
U2 / U3 NO / YES
U2 light / U3 light NO / NO
Bambino NO
Micro NO
Panthera X NO

To be mounted on the backrest to give the torso support sideways. Does not fit back rest height 20 cm.

NOTE! New art.no. for torso support for upgraded backrest VER. 2.
See info sheet 2017-13 and info sheet 2017-18 below for more info .

 

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION ART.NO. QTY
Torso supports S3 complete pair 6770200 pair
Torso supports S3 complete + assembly kit Right 6770206 1
Torso supports S3 complete + assembly kit Left 6770205 1
Torso supports S3 complete VER.2 pair 6770300 pair
Torso supports S3 complete VER.2 + assembly kit Right 6770306 1
Torso supports S3 complete VER.2 + assembly kit Left 6770305 1
You are here: start / products / accessories / torso support / torso support S3

TORSO SUPPORT S3

Highslide JS

EXPLODED VIEW

pos Benämning art.nr antal
1 Torso supports S3 Right without ass. kit 6770202 1
  Torso supports S3 Left without ass. kit 6770201 1
2 Cushion torso support 6770120 1
3 Bolt MELC6S M6x12 6004612 2
4 Torso support bosson right 6770131 1
5 Hand wheel WN 450 30-M6x15 9000423 1
6 Bolt MELC6S M6x20 6004620 1
7 Distans breddning hög broms 3 mm 4600042 2
8 Torso support bosson right 6770141 1
  Torso support bosson left 6770142 1
9 Nut M6 Nylock 7000060 1
10 Spacer widening high brake 15mm 4600041 1
11 Hinge clamp inner for Torso S3 4601117 1
12 Bolt MF6S M6x40 6007640 1
13 Bolt K6S M6x25 6003625 1
14 Hinge clamp outer 4601112 1
  Assembly kit torso support one piece Right (contains pos 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13 and 14) 6770207 1
  Assembly kit torso support one piece Left (contains pos 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13 and 14) 6770208 1

EXPLODED VIEW BACKREST VER 2

pos Description   art.no. QTY
1 Clamp single basket VER2 right Not possible to order separately. 6770152 1
Clamp single basket VER2 left Not possible to order separately. 6770151 1
3 Clamp single basket Not possible to order separately. 6770153 1
4 Bolt MLC6S M6x12 fzb Not possible to order separately. 6002612 1
5 Spacer widening high brake 5 mm Not possible to order separately. 4600043 1
6 Nut M6M M6 RF A4 DIN 934 Not possible to order separately. 7000062 1
7 Bolt MELC6S M6X20 FZSV Not possible to order separately. 6004620 1
8 Hand wheel WN 450 30-M6x15 Not possible to order separately. 9000423 1
9 Bolt MF6S M6x20H fzb Not possible to order separately. 6007620 1
10 Lateral support bosson right Not possible to order separately. 6770131 1
Lateral support bosson left Not possible to order separately. 6770132 1
12 Lateral support cushion   6770120 1
13 Bolt MELC6S M6X12 FZSV Not possible to order separately. 6004612 2
14 Torso supports S3 Left   6770201 1
  Torso supports S3 Right   6770202 1
15 Torso support S3 left w. ass. kit. VER2   6770305 1
  Torso support S3 right w. ass. kit.VER2   6770306 1
16 Assembly kit torso support Right a piece VER2 (contains POS.1(R), 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9) 6770307 1
  Assembly kit torso support Left a piece VER2 (contains POS.1(L), 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9) 6770308 1
Panthera AB • Gunnebogatan 26 • 163 53 Spånga • Sweden • panthera@panthera.se • Tel: +46-8-761 50 40 • Fax: +46-8-621 08 10
.
.